BUG IN SURVCE 3?

Moderator: Carlson Support

BUG IN SURVCE 3?

Postby tstrickland » Tue Jul 16, 2013 9:44 pm

SurvCE 3 don't show the last point when I list points.
It does recognize it, and I can use it (inverse, etc) but it don't show up.
The job was created in 2.62, so it may treat a job created in 3.0 differently, haven't tried that yet.
Everyone else having same problem?
thanks,
terry
Terry Strickland
tstrickland
 
Posts: 243
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2007 6:39 pm

HERE'S THE DEAL

Postby tstrickland » Wed Jul 17, 2013 6:34 pm

When I add some points to the coord file by carlson survey and upload the file to the data collector, It won't list the points, and particularly the last one, even after re-loading the file, and storing new rtk points in the data collector.
The only work around that I've found is to exit SurvCE and start it up again.
I'm using an Allegro MX and Survce 3.0.
Terry Strickland
tstrickland
 
Posts: 243
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2007 6:39 pm

STILL IN 3.01

Postby tstrickland » Mon Jul 22, 2013 12:46 pm

I just downloaded version 3.01and it's still there, or at least in my dc.
Now I'll quit answering my own posts :(
Terry Strickland
tstrickland
 
Posts: 243
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2007 6:39 pm


Return to SurvCE General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot]

cron