Boundpl Command Issue

Moderator: Carlson Support

Boundpl Command Issue

Postby jrudnick » Thu May 03, 2018 4:33 pm

I began having some issues with the Carlson command "boundpl" and I am hoping someone has experienced this and has a solution. I have a specific drawing file that when I use the "boundpl" command the created polyline layer defaults to "CLAYER" no matter if I type a specific layer name or choose to use the current layer. I have been unable to solve this issue. This issue is only occurring in a specific drawing file and the command works fine in other drawing files.

Thanks! Jon
jrudnick
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu May 03, 2018 4:13 pm
Location: Center, ND

Re: Boundpl Command Issue

Postby Dent Cermak » Tue May 08, 2018 4:09 am

It's working fine in my Survey 3018-OEM. The only thing I can think of is if you are maintaining an .ini file of your drawing, it may be corrupt. Try erasing all .ini files and see if that fixes the problem.
Dent Cermak
 
Posts: 485
Joined: Fri Mar 28, 2008 6:54 pm
Location: Clinton, MS


Return to General Carlson Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

cron