Change Space Command

Moderator: Carlson Support

Change Space Command

Postby im695 » Wed Sep 18, 2019 5:15 pm

Is there a command like the change space command in AutoCAD? Any help would be greatly appreciated.
im695
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2018 9:06 pm
Location: Oklahoma

Re: Change Space Command

Postby gskelhorn » Sat Sep 21, 2019 1:36 pm

I use CHSPACE command quite often. Not sure when it was added to Intellicad but can say it is in Carlson 2017 to 2019. What version are you running?
gskelhorn
 
Posts: 131
Joined: Tue Nov 03, 2009 12:56 am


Return to Civil

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users