Hatch Area

Hatch Area

Postby Thadd » Tue Jan 07, 2020 6:36 pm

I have used MPOLYGONs for areas for years but now I am switching to iCAD. I want to list the area of a hatch and it is not coming up with anything. IntelliCAD 9.2.250.
I did recreate the boundary, joined the segments and listed the polyline, but my flow was to complete the MPOLYGONs to list areas and colorize drawings.
J. Thaddeus Eldredge, PLS

It's a Thadd state of affairs.
Thadd
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2015 12:57 am
Location: Chatham, MA

Re: Hatch Area

Postby dspr » Fri Feb 14, 2020 5:33 pm

A command that might help you is "boundary". check it out.
dspr
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Sep 06, 2018 4:00 pm
Location: Albany NY


Return to IntelliCAD General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

cron